Privacy Policy

Our approach to privacy

We respect your privacy. Our privacy principles embody the National Privacy Principles in the federal Privacy Act 1988.

Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information that a website can transfer to your computer when you access information on that site. Cookies can make websites easier to use by storing information about your preferences on a particular website. This information remains on your computer after you close your browser.

This website does not use cookies to collect or store your personal information. Cookies are only used to complete orders on our site and only last for the duration of your visit to this site.

Collection and use of information We don't collect personal information without your knowledge.

We don't sell, rent, or give your personal information to unrelated third parties without your prior permission unless required by law.

When you email us personal information we will record your email address and any other information submitted and we will only use this information for the purpose for which you provided it. We will not disclose your information without your consent.

Other personal information is collected by us when you purchase a product or service from us. You must provide contact information (such as name, email, and postal address) and financial information (such as credit card number, expiration date). We use this information for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we will use this information to contact you. If you pay by credit card, we do not store your credit card details upon the completion of the credit card transaction.

Data Security

We care about your privacy and security. We use the industry standard for Internet security, our online store build secure with 128-bit encryption to prevent unauthorized eavesdropping on electronic data. Click here for more information.

Access

You have a right to access most personal information we hold about you. Please contact us to ask for access to your information.

Accuracy

If you think that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, please contact us and we will take reasonable steps to ensure that it is corrected.

Contact us

If you would like more information concerning how we handle your information, or our approach to privacy, please contact us.